Diary

2019

 

Thursday , February 14

Ravenna, Alighieri Theater , Corelli Hall, 8,45 p.m. 

Grazia Raimondi, violin

Luigi Piovano, cello 

Alessandra Ammara, piano

Music by J.Brahms 

 

Thursday , March 14 

MIA Musica Insieme in Ateneo 

Bologna, DAMSLab/Auditorium , 8,30 p.m.

Grazia Raimondi, violin

Maria Grazia Bellocchio, piano

G.Petrassi

Introduzione e Allegro per violino e pianoforte 

S.Prokofiev

Sonata n. 2 in re maggiore op. 94 bis per violino e pianoforte

G.Kurtag

da Játékok per pianoforte:

...eine Blume für Ulrike Schuster... (VII, 22)

Play with Infinity (III, 2)

In Dark Days – for Ferenc Farkas (VI, 31)

Wandering in the Past – A Ligatura for Ligeti (VII, 26)

Antiphon in F-Sharp Minor (II, 34)

Doina (VI, 30) 

Ligatura Y (VI, 36)

J.Brahms

Sonata n. 3 in re minore op. 108 per violino e pianoforte

Thursday, March 21

Prato, Politeama Theater , 9 p.m

Grazia Raimondi, violin

Katia Mattioli, violin 

Debora Giacomelli, viola

Cristiano Sacchi, cello

Francesco Giardino, clarinet

Antonino Siringo, piano

Prokof'ev: Ouverture on Hebrew Themes op.34

Grazia Raimondi, violin

Katia Mattioli, violin 

Francesco Giardino, clarinet 

Jacopo Carosella, clarinet 

Riccardo Guazzini, saxophone 

Innocenzo Caserio, trumpet

Daniele Cantafio, trumpet 

Andrea Falsini, trombone

Flavio Tanzi, timpano

Pietro Pompei, percussions

Jonathan Webb, conductor 

Soloists by Teatro Lirico Sperimentale in Spoleto ”A.Belli”

Weill: Mahagonny Songspiel

Sunday, April 14

Foggia, Umberto Giordano Theater , 6 p.m.

Grazia Raimondi, violin 

Alberto Bocini, double bass 

Orchestra Sinfonica di Bari 

Gianna Fratta, conductor 

A.Bocini Sliding Doors 

 

Monday, April 15 

Molfetta (Bari), Country Club, 8,30 p.m. 

Grazia Raimondi, violin

Albrto Bocini, doublebass 

Orchestra Sinfonica di Bari

Gianna Fratta, conductor 

A. Bocini Sliding Doors 

 

Tuesday , April 30 

Parma, Casa della Musica, 9 p.m.

Grazia Raimondi, violin

Michele Marco Rossi, cello 

Alfonso Alberti, piano

Music by F.Schubert, G.Petrassi, J.Brahms

Wednesday, June 12 

Parma, Auditorium Paganini, 8,30 p.m. 

Grazia Raimondi, violin

Gabriele Croci, viola

Claude Hauri, cello

Giulio Francesconi, flute

Roberta Gottardi, clarinet

Ciro Longobardi, piano

Marco Angius, conductor 

Grisey, Vortex Temporum (fl, cl, vl, vla, vlc, pf)

Romitelli, Seconda domenica: omage to  Gérard Grisey (fl, cl, vl, vlc)

Di Bari, Et les ondes chantent, même (fl, vl, vla, vlc) --> italian premier

Xhuvani, ... Spinnenntzfaden (fl, cl, vl, vlc, pf) --> world  premier 

Thursday , August 29

Carpi (Mo), Cortile d’Onore di Palazzo dei Pio, 9 p.m.

Grazia Raimondi, violin

Riccardo Crocilla, clarinet

Alberto Bocini, double bass

Alessandro Cavicchi, piano and arrangements

Music by Trovajoli

 

September 10/23

Gold Coast Chamber Players Festival

California, USA

 

Sunday, October 13

Arezzo, Petrarca Theater, 9 p.m.

Grazia Raimondi, violin

Luigi Piovano, cello and conductor

Camerata Strumentale di Prato Orchestra

A.Vivaldi "The Four Seasons"

 

Saturday , October 19

Prato , D’Annunzio Theater , 8,30 p.m.

Grazia Raimondi, violin

Francesco Giardino, clarinet

Mario Ancillotti, flute and conductor

Camerata Strumentale di Prato Orchestra

Music by Telemann, Mozart, Strauss/Schonberg, Bartok, Stravinsky, Schnyder/ Hendrix.

 

Sunday , October 20

Firenze, Sala Vanni, 11 a.m.

Grazia Raimondi, violin

Francesco Giardino, clarinet

Mario Ancillotti, flute and conductor

Camerata Strumentale di Prato Orchestra

Musiche di Telemann, Mozart, Strauss/Schonberg, Bartok, Stravinsky, Schnyder/ Hendrix.

Friday, November 29

Benevento, Massimo Theater , 8,30 p.m.

Grazia Raimondi, violin

Luigi Piovano, cello

Ivan Ciampa, conductor

Orchestra Filarmonica di Benevento

J. Brahms Concerto for violin, cello and orchestra op.102

 

Thursday , December 12

Prato ,  Politeama Theater , 9 p.m.

Grazia Raimondi, violin

Luigi Piovano, cello and conductor

Camerata Strumentale di Prato Orchestra

J. Brahms Concerto for violin, cello and orchestra op.102

 

2018

 

Monday, February 5

Ravenna, Alighieri Theater, Corelli Hall 8,30 p.m.

Grazia Raimondi, violin

Luca Falasca, violin

Paolo Ballanti, cello

Luca Bandini, double bass

G. Rossini Sonate a quattro

 

Monday, March 5

Ravenna, Alighieri Theater, Corelli Hall 8,30 p.m.

Vanni Montanari, flute

Grazia Raimondi, violin

Annamaria Storace, piano

Music by Nino Rota

 

Thursday, April 19

Grazia Raimondi, violin

Michela Francini, oboe

Jonathan Webb, conductor

Camerata Strumentale Città di Prato Orchestra

J.S.Bach Concerto in c minor for violin, oboe and strings

I.Stravinskij Concerto in re for strings

W.A.Mozart Serenata in D major K250 " Haffner" (cadenzas by Giovanni Sollima, written for Grazia Raimondi) 

 

 

Wednsday, April 11 

Bruxelles, Italian istitute of culture, 7,30 p.m. 

Filippo Mazzoli, flute 

Grazia Raimondi, violin 

Corrado Orlando, clarinet 

Massimo Tannoia, cello 

Raffaele Cortesi, piano 

Music by Verdi, Mascagni, Caplet (world premiere) 

 

 

Friday, June 22

Budrio (Bo), Lions Club, 8 p.m.

Grazia Raimondi violin

Luigi Piovano cello

Music by A. Corelli

 

 

Wednesday, July 4

Conoscere la Musica, Zola Predosa (Bo), Cá la Ghironda, 9 p.m.

Mario Ancillotti flute

Grazia Raimondi violin

Matteo Fossi piano

Music by Beethoven, Martinu, Rota

 

 

Saturday, July 14

Campolofeno, Marciana, Isola d’Elba, 9 p.m.

Mario Ancillotti flute

Grazia Raimondi violin

Raffaele Mallozzi viola

Luigi Piovano cello

Music by Corelli, Mozart, Beethoven

 

 

Wednesday , July 18

Pellizzano (Tn), Val di Sole, 9 p.m.

Grazia Raimondi violin

Olaf Laneri piano

Music by Bazzini , Beethoven

 

 

July 26-29

Festival tra Luce e Sogno

Postignano (Pg), Chiesa SS Annunziata, Giardino delle Rose

Grazia Raimondi,Pavel Vernikov, Andrey Baranov, Svetlana Makarov, Hartmut Rohde, Eivind Holtsmark Ringstad, Luigi Piovano, Matt Haimovitz, Pascal Moragues, Clara Bellegarde, Christian Gerhaher, Mari Kodama, Momo Kodama, Gerold Huber musiche di Prokof’ev, Haydn, Beethoven, Šostakovicˇ, Mendelssohn, Benjamin, Ravel, Bruch, F. Poulenc, Debussy, Messiaen, Verdi, Schumann, Bach/Busoni, W.F. Bach, Bach/ Kurtag, Hindemith, Britten, Bartók, Brahms

 

 

Wednesday, October 17

Parma ,Farnese Theater - Casa della Musica 8,30 p.m.

Traiettorie 

XXVIII Internazional Modern and Contemporary Music Festival

Prometeo Ensemble 

Marco Angius, conductor 

Grazia Raimondi, violin

Gabriele Croci, viola 

Claude Hauri, cello 

Giulio Francesconi, flûte 

Roberta Gottardi, clarinet

Benedetto Dallaglio,  horn

Ciro Longobardi, piano 

Simone Beneventi, percussion

Lorenzo Colombo, percussion

Carlota Caceres, percussion 

Livia Rado, soprano

Katarzyna Otczyk, mezzosoprano 

Music by Schonberg,Incardona, Damiani, Cappelli, Marino.

 

 

Saturday, October 20

Prato, D’Annunzio Theater 9 p.m.

Mario Ancillotti, flute and conductor 

Silvia Tocchini , soprano

Grazia Raimondi, violin

Solists by Camerata Strumentale di Prato 

J.S.Bach Brandenburg Concerto  n.3

I.Strawinsky Dumbarton Oaks

G.Rossini-Corghi Suite Dodó

 

 

Sunday , October 21

Firenze, Oratorio dei Vanchetoni 11 a.m.

Mario Ancillotti, flute and conductor 

Silvia Tocchini , soprano

Grazia Raimondi, violin

Solists by Camerata Strumentale di Prato 

J.S.Bach Brandenburg Concerto  n.3

I.Strawinsky Dumbarton Oaks

G.Rossini-Corghi Suite Dodó

 

 

Tuesday, October 30

Bari,ANCHE CINEMA Theater, 9 p.m.

Grazia Raimondi, violin

Alberto Bocini, double bass

Orchestra Sinfonica di Bari 

Giovanni Pompeo, conductor 

G.Bottesini Gran Duo Concertante 

A.Bocini Sliding Doors 

Wednesday, October 31, 2018

Molfetta, Cuore Immacolato di Maria Church Oratorio San Filippo Neri, 8,30 p.m.

Grazia Raimondi, violin

Alberto Bocini, double bass

Orchestra Sinfonica di Bari 

Giovanni Pompeo, conductor 

G.Bottesini Gran Duo Concertante 

A.Bocini Sliding Doors 

   

 

Saturday, November 17

London , Saint Peter’s Italian Church, 8 p.m.

I Virtuosi dell’Opera Italiana 

Grazia Raimondi, violin

Massimo Tannoia, cello 

Filippo Mazzoli, flûte 

Stefano Franceschini, clarinet

Claudio Cirelli, piano

G.Verdi - Fantasia da “La Forza del Destino” 

G.Verdi - Preludio da " I Masnadieri" 

G.Verdi /L.Bassi-Fantasia da “Rigoletto “

G.Verdi - Preludio atto III da “I Lombardi alla Prima Crociata 

G.Verdi/Genin - Fantasia per flauto da Traviata 

G.Verdi - autunno dai Vespri Siciliani 

 

 

Thursday,December 6

Prato, Politeama Theater, 9 p.m.

Grazia Raimondi, violin

Luigi Piovano, conductor 

Camerata Strumentale di Prato 

A.Vivaldi “Four Seasons “

A.Dvorak Serenade